World Grain Forum 6-7 June 2009, SТ. Petersburg

Home/Voice of City/World Grain Forum 6-7 June 2009, SТ. Petersburg

World Grain Forum 6-7 June 2009, SТ. Petersburg

Once again this year, the St Petersburg Economic International Forum will welcome speeches, presentations and discussion sessions with the leading Russian & Western Political elite and Captains of Industry. The most senior Russian political representatives will include:

Dmitry Medvedev – President of the Russian Federation
Igor Shuvalov – First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Alexei Kudrin – Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Elvira Nabiullina – Minister for Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Arkady Dvorkovich – Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation
And many more.
As the most prestigious International Economic Forum for Russia, leading Western Captains of Industry confirmed to speak will include:

James Turley – Chairman of the Board & CEO, Ernst & Young Global
Neville Isdell – Chairman of the Board Coca-Cola
Dr. Eckhard Cordes – Chairman of the Board of Directors, Metro AG
Andrew Mackenzie – Group President Non-Ferrous BHP Billiton
Nand Khemka – Chairman of the Board of Directors, SUN Group
Andrew Gould – Chairman & CEO, Schlumberger
Klaus Kleinfeld – Managing Director, Alcoa
Thomas Mirow – President, EBRD
Tony Hayward – Group Chief Executive, BP
Vikram Pandit – Chief Executive Officer, Citigroup
Brian Leach – Global Head of Risk, Citigroup
Thomas Friedman – Columnist, New York Times,
Robert McDonald – Chief Operating Officer, Procter & Gamble
Craig Barrett – Chairman of the Board, Intel
Further Western Corporations attending the St Petersburg

International Economic Forum, include:

A.P. Moller-Maersk, Denmark Alcoa, USA
Allianz SE, Germany Alstom, France
Bain and Company, USA Bank of Beijing, China
BHP Billiton, Australia BNP Paribas, France
Bombardier, Canada BP, UK
Carlyle Group, USA Caterpillar, USA
CB Richard Ellis LLC, USA Center for European Reform, UK
Center for Strategic and International Studies, USA Citigroup, USA
Coca-Cola Company, USA Confectionery Factory Named after N.K.Krupskaya OJSC, Norway
ConocoPhillips, USA Deutsche Bank, Germany
Dogus Group, Turkey Erdemir, Turkey
Ernst & Young, UK Eurasia Group, USA
Eurasian Natural Resources Corporation, UK European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, UK
Federation of European Risk Management Associations, Belgium Fortum Corporation, Finland
Fouad Alghanim & Sons Group of Companies, Kuwait Georgetown School of Foreign Service, USA
German Committee on Eastern European Economic Relations, Germany
German Council on Foreign Relations, Germany
Grupo Santander, Spain Haitong Securities, China
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government, Hong Kong Hosei University, Japan
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, China Industrial
Development Bank of India, India
Institute for Democracy and Cooperation, USA Intel, USA
International Institute For Strategic Studies, UK International
Telecommunication Union, Switzerland
ITOCHU Corporation, Japan Japan Tobacco, Japan
Komatsu, Japan Kraft Foods, USA
Lafarge Cement, France Loyd`s Investments Corporation, USA
Michelin, France Microsoft, USA
Mitsubishi Corporation, Japan National Institute of Economic and Social Research, UK
Nestle, Switzerland OTP Bank, Hungary
Peter Hambro Mining, UK PricewaterhouseCoopers, Netherlands
Wintershall , Germany Royal Dutch Shell, Netherlands
Russian-German Chamber of Commerce, Germany Ruveta OY, Finland
Sacyr Vallehermoso, Spain Sanoma Corporation, Finland
Scania AB, Sweden Schlumberger, France
Scotiabank, Canada Siemens, Germany
Standard & Poor`s, UK StatoilHydro ASA, Norway
Repsol , Spain SUN Group, India
Taisei, Japan Telenor, Norway
The Financial Times, UK TietoEnator Corporation, Finland
U.S-Russia Business Council, USA UBS, Switzerland
UN Economic Commission for Europe, Switzerland Unilever , UK
University of California, Los Angeles , USA UPM-Kymmene Corporation, Finland
Veolia Environnement, France Visa Inc., USA
Washington University, USA Wermuth Asset Management , Germany
Wingas, Germany World Security Institute, USA
Yale University, USA

The Forum will welcome speeches, attendance and networking opportunities with the Heads of all the leading Russian Corporations will be in attendance, including:

GAZPROM TATNEFT
ROSNEFT URALKALI
LUKOIL SEVERSTAL
SURGUTNEFTEGAZ SILVINIT
TNK-BP HOLDING EVRAZ GROUP
SBERBANK AFK SISTEMA
MTS X5
GAZPROM NEFT MMK
NORILSK NICKEL TRANSNEFT
POLYUS GOLD MAGNIT
NLMK MECHEL
NOVATEK WBD
VIMPELCOM ROSNANO
VTB ONEXIM

LINE-UP OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF THE ST. PETERSBURG
INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC FORUM

NABIULLINA
Elvira Sakhipzadovna Minister for Economic Development of the Russian Federation (the Organizing Committee Chairwoman)
МАTVIENKO
Valentina Ivanovna The St Petersburg Governor (Deputy of the Chairman of the Organizational Committee)
VYAZALOV
Sergey Yurievich
Deputy Head of the Administration of the Russian Federation Presidential
Foreign Policy Directorate (Deputy of the Chairman of the Organizational
Committee, Director of the Organizational Committee Secretariat)
GREF
Herman Oscarovich President and Chairman of the Sberbank of Russia
BELYAKOV
Alexander Nikolaevich First Deputy Director of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian Federation
АNDROSOV
Kirill Gennadievich Deputy Head of Staff of the Government of the Russian Federation
BELANOVSKY
Vladimir Valerievich Head of Security Guard Service for the Northern-West Federal District of the Russian Federation
VOSKRESENSKY
Stanislav Sergeevich The Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation.
DVORKOVICH
Arcady Vladimirovich Aide to the President of the Russian Federation
DENISOV
Andrey Ivanovich First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
ENTALTSEVA
Мarina Valentinovna Chief of the Russian Federation Presidential Protocol
KABAKOV
Alexey Arcadievich Deputy Head, Second Department of the Russian Presidential Security Service
KLEBANOV
Ilya Iosifovich The Russian Federation Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
KUZNETSOV
Stanislav Konstantinovich Member of the Management Board, Senior Vice President, Sberbank of Russia
KOBYAKOV
Anton Anatolievich Head of the Department of the Russian Federation Presidential Foreign Policy Directorate
LEVCHENKOV
Dmitry Anatolievich Director, Department of Investment Policy, Ministry for Economic Development of the Russian Federation
MEZENTSEV
Dmitry Fedorovich Deputy Chairman of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
MUKHAMETSHIN
Farit Mubarakshevich Head of the Federal Agency for Commonwealth of Iindependent States,
Compatriots Living Abroad and International Humanitarian Cooperation
NOVAK
Alexandr Valentinovich Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
NOVOZHILOV
Evgeny Andreevich Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee – Executive Secretatry of CIS
ORLOVA
Svetlana Yurievna Deputy Chairwoman of the Federation Council of the
Russian Federation Federal Assembly
ОSEEVSKY
Mikhail Eduardovich The St. Petersburg Vice-Governor
PESKOV
Dmitry Sergeevich Press-secretary of the Prime Minister – Deputy Headof the Office of the Russian Federation Government
TIMAKOVA
Natalia Alexandrovna Press attache for the President of the Russian
Federation
SMIRNOV
Alexander Yurievich Director of the Press Service and Information
Department of the Government of the Russian Federation
SOLUYANOV
Valery Konstantinovich
Head of the Mail Department for Providing Accomodation and Social
Amenities of the Administrative Departmjent of the President of theRussian Federation
STRASHKO
Vladimir Petrovich Vice President, Russian Chamber of Commerce and
Industry
SHOKHIN
Alexander Nikolayevich President of the Russian Union of Industrialists
& Entrepreneurs
YATSKIN
Andrey Vladimirovich Plenipotentiary Representative of the Government
of the Russian Federation in the Council of Federation of the Federal
Assembly of the Russian Federation

CONTACTS

Correspondence address:
Nalichnaya Ulitsa, 6
199106 St. Petersburg
Russia
Actual address:
Giprorybflot Institute, 2nd floor
Lenexpo Exhibition Complex, pavilion IX
Nalichnaya Ulitsa, 6
199106 St. Petersburg
Russia
Contact numbers:
Forum Contact number:
+ 7 812 680 00 00
+ 7 812 680 00 01
Fax: + 7 812 680 00 02
E-mail: information@forumspb.com
Director of the SPIEF Foundation
Alexander Stuglev
E-mail: saa@forumspb.com
Deputy Director.
Staff Manager of the SPIEF Foundation.
Senior Manager, HR service
Irina Shvedova
E-mail: fond@forumspb.com <mailto:fond@forumspb.com>
Director of Forum Participant and Service Support
Andrey Pavlov
E-mail: andrey.pavlov@forumspb.com <mailto:andrey.pavlov@forumspb.com>
Development and Marketing Director.
Congress management project team Senior Manager.
Dmitry Mikhailov
E-mail: dm@forumspb.com <mailto:dm@forumspb.com>
Head of PR and Mass Media teams.
Moscow office Senior Manager
Irina Sukhova
E-mail: irina.suhova@forumspb.com <mailto:irina.suhova@forumspb.com>
Senior Manager, Partner Relations
Nadezhda Sinitsina
E-mail: ns@forumspb.com
www.forumspb.com/eng

By |June 6th, 2009|Voice of City|Comments Off on World Grain Forum 6-7 June 2009, SТ. Petersburg

About the Author: