<<Back
  World Grain Forum 6-7 June 2009, SТ. Petersburg  
 
Once again this year, the St Petersburg Economic International Forum will welcome speeches, presentations and discussion sessions with the leading Russian & Western Political elite and Captains of Industry. The most senior Russian political representatives will include:
 
  Dmitry Medvedev - President of the Russian Federation  
  Igor Shuvalov - First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation  
  Alexei Kudrin - Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation  
  Elvira Nabiullina - Minister for Economic Development of the Russian Federation  
  Arkady Dvorkovich - Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation  
  And many more.  
  As the most prestigious International Economic Forum for Russia, leading Western Captains of Industry confirmed to speak will include:  
  James Turley - Chairman of the Board & CEO, Ernst & Young Global  
  Neville Isdell - Chairman of the Board Coca-Cola  
  Dr. Eckhard Cordes - Chairman of the Board of Directors, Metro AG  
  Andrew Mackenzie - Group President Non-Ferrous BHP Billiton  
  Nand Khemka - Chairman of the Board of Directors, SUN Group  
  Andrew Gould - Chairman & CEO, Schlumberger  
  Klaus Kleinfeld - Managing Director, Alcoa  
  Thomas Mirow - President, EBRD  
  Tony Hayward - Group Chief Executive, BP  
  Vikram Pandit - Chief Executive Officer, Citigroup  
  Brian Leach - Global Head of Risk, Citigroup  
  Thomas Friedman - Columnist, New York Times,  
  Robert McDonald - Chief Operating Officer, Procter & Gamble  
  Craig Barrett - Chairman of the Board, Intel  
  Further Western Corporations attending the St Petersburg International Economic Forum, include:  
 
  A.P. Moller-Maersk, Denmark Alcoa, USA  
  Allianz SE, Germany Alstom, France  
  Bain and Company, USA Bank of Beijing, China  
  BHP Billiton, Australia BNP Paribas, France  
  Bombardier, Canada BP, UK  
  Carlyle Group, USA Caterpillar, USA  
  CB Richard Ellis LLC, USA Center for European Reform, UK  
  Center for Strategic and International Studies, USA Citigroup, USA  
  Coca-Cola Company, USA Confectionery Factory Named after N.K.Krupskaya OJSC, Norway  
  ConocoPhillips, USA Deutsche Bank, Germany  
  Dogus Group, Turkey Erdemir, Turkey  
  Ernst & Young, UK Eurasia Group, USA  
  Eurasian Natural Resources Corporation, UK European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, UK  
  Federation of European Risk Management Associations, Belgium Fortum Corporation, Finland  
  Fouad Alghanim & Sons Group of Companies, Kuwait Georgetown School of Foreign Service, USA  
  German Committee on Eastern European Economic Relations, Germany German Council on Foreign Relations, Germany  
  Grupo Santander, Spain Haitong Securities, China  
  Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government, Hong Kong Hosei University, Japan  
  Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, China Industrial Development Bank of India, India  
  Institute for Democracy and Cooperation, USA Intel, USA  
  International Institute For Strategic Studies, UK International Telecommunication Union, Switzerland  
  ITOCHU Corporation, Japan Japan Tobacco, Japan  
  Komatsu, Japan Kraft Foods, USA  
  Lafarge Cement, France Loyd`s Investments Corporation, USA  
  Michelin, France Microsoft, USA  
  Mitsubishi Corporation, Japan National Institute of Economic and Social Research, UK  
  Nestle, Switzerland OTP Bank, Hungary  
  Peter Hambro Mining, UK PricewaterhouseCoopers, Netherlands  
  Wintershall , Germany Royal Dutch Shell, Netherlands  
  Russian-German Chamber of Commerce, Germany Ruveta OY, Finland  
  Sacyr Vallehermoso, Spain Sanoma Corporation, Finland  
  Scania AB, Sweden Schlumberger, France  
  Scotiabank, Canada Siemens, Germany  
  Standard & Poor`s, UK StatoilHydro ASA, Norway  
  Repsol , Spain SUN Group, India  
  Taisei, Japan Telenor, Norway  
  The Financial Times, UK TietoEnator Corporation, Finland  
  U.S-Russia Business Council, USA UBS, Switzerland  
  UN Economic Commission for Europe, Switzerland Unilever , UK  
  University of California, Los Angeles , USA UPM-Kymmene Corporation, Finland  
  Veolia Environnement, France Visa Inc., USA  
  Washington University, USA Wermuth Asset Management , Germany  
  Wingas, Germany World Security Institute, USA  
  Yale University, USA    
 
  The Forum will welcome speeches, attendance and networking opportunities with the Heads of all the leading Russian Corporations will be in attendance, including:  
 
  GAZPROM TATNEFT  
  ROSNEFT URALKALI  
  LUKOIL SEVERSTAL  
  SURGUTNEFTEGAZ SILVINIT  
  TNK-BP HOLDING EVRAZ GROUP  
  SBERBANK AFK SISTEMA  
  MTS X5  
  GAZPROM NEFT MMK  
  NORILSK NICKEL TRANSNEFT  
  POLYUS GOLD MAGNIT  
  NLMK MECHEL  
  NOVATEK WBD  
  VIMPELCOM ROSNANO  
  VTB ONEXIM  
 
  LINE-UP OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF THE ST. PETERSBURG INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC FORUM  
 
NABIULLINA
Elvira Sakhipzadovna
Minister for Economic Development of the Russian Federation (the Organizing Committee Chairwoman)
МАTVIENKO
Valentina Ivanovna
The St Petersburg Governor (Deputy of the Chairman of the Organizational Committee) 
VYAZALOV
Sergey Yurievich
Deputy Head of the Administration of the Russian Federation Presidential Foreign Policy Directorate (Deputy of the Chairman of the Organizational Committee, Director of the Organizational Committee Secretariat)
GREF
Herman Oscarovich 
President and Chairman of the Sberbank of Russia
BELYAKOV
Alexander Nikolaevich 
First Deputy Director of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian Federation 
АNDROSOV
Kirill Gennadievich
Deputy Head of Staff of the Government of the Russian Federation
BELANOVSKY
Vladimir Valerievich
Head of Security Guard Service for the Northern-West Federal District of the Russian Federation 
VOSKRESENSKY
Stanislav Sergeevich
The Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation.
DVORKOVICH
Arcady Vladimirovich 
Aide to the President of the Russian Federation
DENISOV
Andrey Ivanovich
First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation 
ENTALTSEVA
Мarina Valentinovna
Chief of the  Russian Federation Presidential Protocol
KABAKOV
Alexey Arcadievich
Deputy Head, Second Department of the Russian Presidential Security Service
KLEBANOV
Ilya Iosifovich
The Russian Federation Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
KUZNETSOV
Stanislav Konstantinovich
Member of the Management Board, Senior Vice President, Sberbank of Russia
KOBYAKOV
Anton Anatolievich
Head of the Department of the Russian Federation Presidential Foreign Policy Directorate
LEVCHENKOV
Dmitry Anatolievich
Director, Department of Investment Policy, Ministry for Economic Development of the Russian Federation
MEZENTSEV
Dmitry Fedorovich
Deputy Chairman of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
MUKHAMETSHIN
Farit Mubarakshevich
Head of the Federal Agency for Commonwealth of Iindependent States, Compatriots Living Abroad and International Humanitarian Cooperation  
NOVAK
Alexandr Valentinovich
Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
NOVOZHILOV
Evgeny Andreevich
Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee - Executive Secretatry of CIS
ORLOVA
Svetlana Yurievna
Deputy Chairwoman of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation Federal Assembly
ОSEEVSKY
Mikhail Eduardovich
The St. Petersburg Vice-Governor
PESKOV
Dmitry Sergeevich
Press-secretary of the Prime Minister - Deputy Head of the Office of the Russian Federation Government
TIMAKOVA
Natalia Alexandrovna
Press attache for  the President of the Russian Federation
SMIRNOV
Alexander Yurievich
Director of the Press Service and Information Department of the Government of the Russian Federation
SOLUYANOV
Valery Konstantinovich
Head of the Mail Department for Providing Accomodation and Social Amenities of the Administrative Departmjent of the President of the Russian Federation
STRASHKO
Vladimir Petrovich
Vice President, Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
SHOKHIN
Alexander Nikolayevich
President of the Russian Union of Industrialists & Entrepreneurs
YATSKIN
Andrey Vladimirovich
Plenipotentiary Representative of the Government of the Russian Federation in the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
 
 

CONTACTS

 
  Correspondence address:  
  Nalichnaya Ulitsa, 6
199106 St. Petersburg
Russia
 
  Actual address:  
  Giprorybflot Institute, 2nd floor
Lenexpo Exhibition Complex, pavilion IX
Nalichnaya Ulitsa, 6
199106 St. Petersburg
Russia
 
  Contact numbers:  
  Forum Contact number:  
  + 7 812 680 00 00
+ 7 812 680 00 01
Fax: + 7 812 680 00 02
E-mail: information@forumspb.com
 
  Director of the SPIEF Foundation
Alexander Stuglev
E-mail: saa@forumspb.com
 
  Deputy Director.
Staff Manager of the SPIEF Foundation.
Senior Manager, HR service
Irina Shvedova
E-mail: fond@forumspb.com
 
  Director of Forum Participant and Service Support
Andrey Pavlov
E-mail: andrey.pavlov@forumspb.com
 
  Development and Marketing Director.
Congress management project team Senior Manager.
Dmitry Mikhailov
E-mail: dm@forumspb.com
 
  Head of PR and Mass Media teams.
Moscow office Senior Manager
Irina Sukhova
E-mail: irina.suhova@forumspb.com
 
  Senior Manager, Partner Relations
Nadezhda Sinitsina
E-mail: ns@forumspb.com
 
  www.forumspb.com/eng  
<<Back